Boys Lacrosse
Kirk Dodson
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Head Coach
kdodson@ap-db.com
Varsity Roster
Name | Grade |
---|---|
Adeyemo, Adeoluwa | 11 |
Briggs, Torryn | 11 |
Brown, Isaac | 11 |
Butler, Jakai | 11 |
Covington, Aiden | 11 |
Djoumgoue, Quinton | 11 |
Green, Darien | 10 |
Hill, Khairi | 11 |
Innerbichler, Sean | 9 |
Lewis, Jayden | 12 |
Miller, Benjamin | 11 |
Mitchell, Robert | 11 |
Mitcheltree, Matthew | 11 |
Reyes, Isaac | 11 |
Rinker, Adam | 11 |
Robison, Sheldon | 12 |
Rukus IV, Charles | 12 |
Singh, Surujnarine | 12 |
Sisk, Gabriel | 10 |
Stoops, Peyton | 12 |
Surprin, Eli | 9 |
Wiggins, Jace | 12 |
Wiggins, Tye | 10 |
Woodgett, Olivier | 12 |
Wright, Jacob | 12 |
Young, Aamir | 12 |
Junior Varsity Roster
Name | Grade |
---|---|
Abraham, Aand | 12 |
Allepot, Fred-Anthony Benjamin | 11 |
Cannon, Refael | 10 |
Collins, Jeffrey | 9 |
Hay, Malachi | 9 |
Hill, Khairi Amir | 11 |
Innerbichler, Sean | 9 |
Landicho, Gregory David | 11 |
Lewis, Josiah Greene | 10 |
Minale, Dagmawi | 11 |
Parker, Drew | 10 |
Reyes, Isaac | 11 |
Ruddy, Jacob | 9 |
Santoro, Giancarlo Francesco | 10 |
Silva II, Esteban | 9 |
Singh, Surujnarine | 12 |
Songu-Mbriwa, Nathanael | 9 |
Spiker, Justice | 10 |
Maltez, Moises | 12 |
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Schedule
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
3/1/2023 | 4:00 PM | Maret | Blandair Park | |
3/4/2023 | 2:00 PM | St. Mary's Ryken | St. Mary's Ryken High School | |
3/7/2023 | 4:00 PM | Sts. Peter and Paul | Sts. Peter and Paul High School | |
3/10/2023 | 5:00 PM | Flowers | Charles Herbert Flowers | |
3/13/2023 | 4:00 PM | Hammond | Blandair Park | |
3/15/2023 | 4:00 PM | St. Maria Goretti | Blandair Park | |
3/17/2023 | 4:00 PM | AACS | Blandair Park | |
3/22/2023 | 4:00 PM | Indian Creek | Blandair Park | |
3/28/2023 | 4:15 PM | Park | Park School | |
3/30/2023 | 4:00 PM | Friends | Friends School | |
4/3/2023 | 4:00 PM | Gerstell | Pallotti Athletic Field @ Fairland Regional Park | |
4/6/2023 | 1:30 PM | Glenelg Country | Glenelg Country School | |
4/10/2023 | 4:15 PM | Cristo Rey | Utz Twardowicz at Patterson Park | |
4/18/2023 | 4:00 PM | Mt. Carmel | Mt. Carmel High School | |
4/21/2023 | 4:00 PM | Chapelgate | Pallotti Athletic Field @ Fairland Regional Park | |
4/25/2023 | 4:00 PM | Key | Pallotti Athletic Field @ Fairland Regional Park | |
4/27/2023 | 4:00 PM | Concordia Prep | Concordia Prep | |
5/5/2023 | 7:00 PM | St. John's Catholic Prep | St. John's Catholic Prep | |
5/9/2023 | 4:00 PM | Beth T'Filoh | Pallotti Athletic Field @ Fairland Regional Park | |
5/12/2023 | TBA | MIAA Quarterfinals | TBD | |
5/16/2023 | TBA | MIAA Semifinals | TBD | |
5/18/2023 | TBA | MIAA Championship | TBD |
JV Boys Lacrosse Schedule
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
3/1/2023 | 4:00 PM | Maret | Jellef Rec Center | |
3/8/2023 | 4:00 PM | Curley | Archbishop Curley High School | |
3/14/2023 | 4:00 PM | Mt. St. Joe's | Mt. St. Joseph's High School | |
3/20/2023 | 4:00 PM | Calvert Hall | Calvert Hall College | |
3/24/2023 | 4:00 PM | Loyola | Loyola Blakefield | |
3/29/2023 | 4:00 PM | Boys' Latin | Boys' Latin School | |
4/5/2023 | 4:00 PM | Boys' Latin | Pallotti Athletic Field @ Fairland Regional Park | |
4/20/2023 | 4:00 PM | Loyola | Pallotti Athletic Field @ Fairland Regional Park | |
4/24/2023 | 4:00 PM | Spalding | Pallotti Athletic Field @ Fairland Regional Park |